For PGA professionals and golf coaches

Between lessons, still coachd.

Record the lesson and Coachd writes the notes, drills and practice plan, straight to your player's phone. You see who's improving and who's slipping, so more of them come back.

Start your free trial See how it works
No card needed. Your first 3 lessons are free.
Built by a working PGA pro
Coachd players come back.
AS Golf, Leicester, after introducing written lesson notes.
57% → 74%players rebooking within 6 weeks
£60 → £80lesson price, and they still came back
How it works

You teach. Coachd does the writing.

01

Record the lesson

Tap record on your phone and teach as normal. The audio uploads as you go, so there's nothing to wait for when the lesson ends.

02

Check the notes

Minutes later you get a draft in your words: the takeaway, the drills and a practice plan. Change anything you like, then send.

03

Coach between lessons

Players tick off drills and log practice. You see who's on track and who's slipping, and nudge them before they quietly stop booking.

For your players

The ball rolls round the cup as they improve.

Every player works towards the goal you set in their last lesson. Each drill they tick off and each practice session they log rolls the ball further round. When you mark the goal as met, it drops in, and they're one tap from booking the next lesson.

Free for your players Your logo and colours Notes, drills and practice plans
On the way
6 of 8 drills, 3 of 4 practice sessions
Goal reached
Book your next lesson
For you

Everything you need to keep players coming back.

Lesson notes in minutes

An hour's lesson becomes a clear write-up, in UK English and your coaching language.

See who's slipping

On track, slipping or at risk, worked out from bookings and practice, not guesswork.

Your brand, not ours

Players see your name, logo and colours. Coachd stays in the background.

Connected to your diary

Today's lessons, next bookings and packages, read from your booking calendar.

Know what your ads earn

Facebook and Google spend against the new clients and lessons they bring in.

Packages kept straight

Lessons used and lessons left, for you and for the player.

Why it pays

A better service keeps players. Then you can charge for it.

Most players don't leave because of the price. They leave because they lose touch between lessons and stop improving. Written notes, drills and a coach who checks in fix that, and a service players can feel is one they'll pay more for.

That's what happened at AS Golf. After introducing written lesson notes, more players rebooked. Then the lesson price went up by a third, and they kept coming back.

Andy Smith, PGA Professional, AS Golf, Leicester
AS Golf, before and after
Players rebooking within 6 weeks57% → 74%
Lesson price£60 → £80
Rebooking after the price rise73%, held
Lessons, August to October, year on year70 → 153
Pricing

Simple pricing. Free for your players.

Try it free on your first 3 recorded lessons, no card needed. Prices exclude VAT. A lesson is up to 1 hour 10 minutes.

Change or cancel your plan any time. Your players never pay.

Stay coachd.

Try it on your next three lessons. If your players don't notice the difference, you've lost nothing.

Start your free trial